2021-2022 College Football Ranking

Updated 10/10/2021

RankTeamexpected_home_winsexpected_away_winsexpected_wins
1Georgia125.313117.637242.95
2Michigan121.233109.546230.779
3Ohio State120.521107.311227.833
4Iowa119.325106.647225.972
5Oklahoma118.73106.767225.497
6Kentucky116.535102.202218.736
7Cincinnati115.16598.071213.236
8Alabama114.78398.248213.03
9Michigan State113.73397.511211.244
10Notre Dame112.55697.05209.605
11Wake Forest112.85695.92208.776
12Oklahoma State110.61894.456205.074
13Arizona State110.92193.522204.442
14Penn State109.98892.782202.77
15SMU109.99492.096202.09
16Coastal Carolina109.82788.459198.286
17Florida108.01789.154197.171
18Texas108.10188.743196.844
19Texas A&M107.08789.29196.377
20UT San Antonio107.01188.859195.87
21Baylor103.92384.171188.094
22Ole Miss104.05184.042188.093
23Oregon103.21284.112187.324
24San Diego State102.54581.749184.294
25Auburn101.00881.659182.667
26NC State101.18681.235182.422
27Pittsburgh101.41379.055180.467
28Houston100.62379.282179.906
29Tennessee99.78478.613178.398
30UCLA98.15777.484175.641
31Arkansas97.96877.587175.555
32BYU95.42175.046170.467
33Clemson94.35375.965170.319
34Boston College93.77872.294166.072
35Mississippi State92.35472.233164.587
36Louisiana90.18769.159159.346
37Minnesota88.72968.214156.943
38Boise State89.3167.54156.85
39Stanford87.96968.262156.231
40Appalachian State88.89366.825155.718
41Utah87.95667.241155.197
42Virginia87.35567.191154.546
43Washington87.81666.456154.272
44TCU86.95465.803152.757
45Iowa State88.24264.164152.406
46Oregon State86.47665.293151.77
47LSU85.53565.56151.095
48North Carolina86.38564.381150.766
49Nevada85.563.998149.498
50Liberty86.29262.996149.288
51Purdue84.68263.522148.203
52Florida State83.73664.09147.826
53Air Force85.04861.928146.976
54USC83.82262.614146.436
55UTEP82.61962.197144.816
56Maryland81.44563.265144.71
57Wisconsin81.82862.35144.178
58Wyoming80.86458.923139.786
59Kansas State79.57358.526138.1
60Virginia Tech79.28858.55137.838
61Texas Tech78.82258.124136.946
62Fresno State79.14657.044136.19
63Nebraska78.64157.11135.751
64Georgia Tech76.91957.353134.272
65UAB75.99756.621132.618
66Colorado State75.14954.678129.827
67UCF74.87954.8129.679
68Northern Illinois72.47654.26126.736
69Army74.19951.572125.771
70South Carolina70.35452.848123.202
71Western Michigan70.73952.003122.742
72Eastern Michigan71.26450.845122.109
73Washington State70.05451.617121.671
74Rutgers69.17350.13119.302
75Louisville67.81348.312116.125
76Charlotte67.73948.367116.106
77Syracuse67.44848.042115.49
78Texas State65.97348.401114.375
79Missouri66.34647.583113.928
80Miami63.96547.456111.421
81South Alabama65.01645.241110.257
82Ball State63.06445.624108.688
83Florida Atlantic63.32244.389107.711
84Utah State62.45944.994107.454
85East Carolina63.0844.0107.08
86Toledo61.68542.526104.211
87Memphis61.24642.401103.647
88Tulsa60.2443.296103.536
89Duke60.53842.395102.933
90Indiana58.33443.272101.606
91Temple58.1843.302101.482
92Hawai’i58.92741.887100.814
93Kent State57.69741.65299.349
94Troy57.240.30897.508
95Vanderbilt55.37541.77897.153
96Marshall57.65738.34596.002
97Louisiana Tech56.4238.60895.028
98West Virginia53.48537.55691.041
99Northwestern52.23437.12689.36
100Illinois52.1536.75188.901
101Georgia State50.7635.79286.552
102San José State47.89533.79781.692
103Middle Tennessee45.28531.56776.852
104Central Michigan45.2430.93576.176
105Western Kentucky41.14227.1168.253
106Miami (OH)39.8827.20367.083
107California39.36626.63666.002
108Rice37.10527.46564.57
109Arizona36.62225.8562.472
110Colorado36.18226.06862.25
111South Florida34.89125.22760.117
112Georgia Southern35.4723.78359.253
113New Mexico33.90523.7657.665
114Louisiana Monroe32.41123.47755.888
115Bowling Green33.03822.36255.399
116Buffalo32.64321.52854.171
117Navy30.30820.58350.891
118Akron29.0820.61349.693
119Ohio29.34719.84449.19
120UNLV28.08719.73847.825
121Kansas26.82319.79646.619
122North Texas26.87218.53245.404
123Tulane26.50717.88244.389
124Southern Mississippi23.90316.63340.536
125Florida International23.04815.43538.483
126UMass22.28115.56237.843
127Old Dominion22.57815.00337.581
128Arkansas State21.99114.92736.918
129Connecticut15.56710.70426.271
130New Mexico State11.8427.65419.496