2021-2022 College Football Ranking

Updated 1/11/2022

RankTeamexpected_home_winsexpected_away_winsexpected_wins
1Georgia126.381119.846246.227
2Alabama125.706118.776244.483
3Michigan124.567116.601241.168
4Ohio State123.634114.275237.908
5Cincinnati122.929113.47236.398
6Baylor120.777110.696231.473
7Notre Dame120.135109.009229.144
8Clemson118.337107.175225.511
9Louisiana118.502106.652225.154
10Oklahoma State116.804104.053220.857
11Oklahoma116.288103.655219.943
12Ole Miss115.914103.377219.291
13Utah115.737102.363218.1
14Pittsburgh115.767102.173217.939
15Michigan State112.26598.46210.726
16Houston112.08297.082209.164
17UT San Antonio109.81894.426204.244
18Wisconsin109.27894.272203.55
19NC State107.64991.56199.209
20San Diego State106.90291.457198.359
21Oregon106.27691.053197.328
22Iowa105.93790.65196.587
23Purdue104.54488.306192.85
24Fresno State104.54287.824192.366
25Kentucky104.35387.355191.707
26Minnesota103.4987.036190.527
27Arkansas102.97286.545189.518
28Texas A&M102.68585.774188.46
29Wake Forest102.62584.707187.331
30BYU100.89683.918184.814
31Utah State100.82883.583184.411
32Appalachian State100.85183.009183.859
33UCLA100.27682.376182.652
34Boise State99.87882.22182.098
35Coastal Carolina100.57981.425182.005
36Tennessee95.76677.516173.282
37Western Kentucky95.97276.488172.459
38Miami94.18777.044171.23
39LSU92.03575.32167.355
40Georgia State91.70974.226165.935
41UCF91.11773.218164.335
42Penn State90.46972.554163.023
43Mississippi State89.93372.692162.625
44Central Michigan90.07371.935162.008
45Arizona State89.81271.712161.524
46Iowa State89.3370.132159.462
47UAB88.60370.445159.048
48Air Force87.82168.597156.418
49Washington State85.28767.504152.791
50East Carolina84.72466.558151.282
51Tulsa82.24364.656146.899
52Florida State82.0764.292146.362
53SMU82.28863.243145.531
54Florida81.60163.756145.357
55South Carolina80.68764.294144.98
56Kansas State80.80962.38143.189
57Auburn80.21562.599142.814
58North Carolina80.44362.228142.67
59Northern Illinois79.75762.379142.137
60West Virginia78.43261.806140.238
61Nevada79.57460.646140.221
62Texas78.48460.009138.493
63Oregon State76.93458.996135.93
64Illinois76.03159.295135.326
65Maryland75.80859.37135.178
66Toledo76.61957.624134.243
67Texas Tech75.72458.177133.901
68North Texas73.85656.939130.796
69Missouri72.83356.676129.509
70Louisville72.82655.006127.832
71Army71.29552.958124.253
72Western Michigan70.85953.108123.966
73Memphis68.95152.11121.061
74Marshall68.09850.023118.121
75Virginia Tech67.14350.97118.113
76TCU66.18150.925117.106
77Old Dominion65.50749.408114.916
78Virginia65.2648.46113.721
79California64.08647.93112.016
80Kent State63.67947.972111.651
81Miami (OH)63.89947.005110.905
82Middle Tennessee63.72247.082110.805
83Boston College62.99947.264110.263
84Eastern Michigan60.84344.82105.663
85Hawai’i59.61544.232103.847
86Liberty59.81642.4102.216
87Washington56.91441.86598.779
88Ball State56.30141.75598.056
89Wyoming56.33440.80997.144
90Troy55.02141.22596.247
91Syracuse55.10540.8595.955
92Nebraska55.21739.98895.205
93Colorado51.88139.09390.974
94USC51.637.38288.982
95UTEP51.40237.0988.492
96Navy50.64637.43388.079
97Rutgers48.8336.26585.095
98San José State47.21134.96882.179
99Texas State46.84134.46381.304
100Florida Atlantic46.82133.65580.476
101South Alabama41.90329.53171.434
102Georgia Tech40.00929.26469.272
103Stanford38.73328.23866.971
104Northwestern38.07328.20766.28
105UNLV36.29826.35362.651
106Bowling Green36.28326.1562.433
107Rice33.06824.21657.285
108Georgia Southern33.10323.80356.906
109Charlotte33.09823.30456.402
110Colorado State32.69422.50955.203
111Southern Mississippi31.08422.55653.64
112Ohio31.5122.05853.568
113Indiana30.38122.70653.088
114Vanderbilt29.10621.45650.562
115Kansas28.0520.7448.79
116Louisiana Monroe27.91419.81347.726
117Tulane27.62519.32946.954
118Duke26.84719.61246.459
119New Mexico25.85218.97944.83
120Arizona25.85418.54144.395
121Buffalo26.33717.87744.214
122South Florida25.82918.27944.109
123Louisiana Tech25.98217.65443.636
124Arkansas State24.35917.21341.572
125Temple22.35216.7139.062
126Florida International18.08812.72130.809
127New Mexico State15.04710.55325.6
128Connecticut13.66910.05223.72
129Akron13.7819.84523.626
130UMass12.3959.07621.471
Advertisement